?

Log in

Domino City [entries|friends|calendar]
Domino City

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

RP LOG: [Mai, Jou, and Otogi] [30 Jun 2006|12:22am]

daytron_seed
[ mood | awake ]

Summary: Otogi and Mai are on their way to class when Jou literally runs into Mai. There is much awkwardness and Jou realizes Mai is dating someone new.

How do you measure a year in the life?Collapse )

post comment

RP Log: [Jounouchi and Seth] [02 Jun 2006|09:15pm]

reikaku_pyro
[ mood | bored ]

So like. I'm stuck in an airport right now, so clearly the best thing to do is post this log since I'm fortunate enough to be in a place with wireless.

Summary: Seth's host family wants him to run out and do a few chores, including purchasing a lovely new tool set. Lo and behold, Jounouchi's found employment (albeit less than minimum wage employment) and a hardware store. After Jou blows off his boss, he meets up with Seth for some coffee and...good conversation?

You're just a very savvy...hardware shopper?Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

RP LOG: [Otogi and Mai] [30 May 2006|02:18am]

_harpy_lady_
[ mood | nerdy ]

Summary: HOLY CRAP ACTIVITY. Mai is rushing to the game shop in the rain, arrives soaked, and changes into her work uniform, only to get soaked to the bones again after Otogi asks her to lunch. The two get to know each other a little better, and things soon lead to getting to know each other alot better. And Mai feels it's time to move on. ;_;

I guess I won't be without a boyfriend for long, eh?Collapse )

post comment

[06 May 2006|10:33pm]

reikaku_pyro
[ mood | busy ]

Just a littler reminder that tomorrow is the DEADLINE FOR ACTIVE-NESS !!! So just update them journals, kids :D

post comment

RP Log: [Jounouchi, Shizuka, Kisara, Seto, and Honda] [01 May 2006|01:17am]

hiroto__
[ mood | lazy ]

Summary: This is sort of old. It takes place on Honda's birthday; April 19th. Kisara pulls everyone for the traditional birthday ambush, including the moody Jounouchi. Hilarity ensues. Watch as Shizuka and Honda attempt to keep from jumping each other's bones on the freaking coffee table keep their relationship hidden. Lolz.

Notes: Abrupt ending. May or may not be continued :D ♥

Tell her to get out of there, or she's gonna be filleted.Collapse )

post comment

Inactive List~ [28 Apr 2006|04:55pm]

aint_no_puppy
[ mood | chipper ]

I know I’m posting this earlier than promised, but I had some free time and thought it’d be a good idea.

Inactive as of March 1, 2006

Miho [_love_for_sale]
Ryou [__winterwind]
Malik [sir_psychosexy]
Rebecca […Er, Gabs? Need that new el-jay name XD]
Varon [ahmado_varon]
Mana [mana_chan_]
Mahaado [dark_mahaado]
Kalim [kalim]
Siegfried [l337_siegfried]
Seth [worthyadversary]
Shaadah [shaadah]
Yami [therealyami]
Yuugi [yamichibiaibou]

Since I did do this early, the deadline for this is going to be May 8. That’s a week from Monday. So you all have a week and a couple of days :D

Apologies all around for the inconsistency of this activity update. I really do just forget, and things slip by, y’know?

Also, I realize that for many of you, now is about the time that school starts winding down, and there’s finals and stuff, so I’m not gonna implement any “punishment rp” things or anything like that for the time being. The only thing I could think off was having people from the list above work on an rp with a character not on the list, but there are only three or four of them, one of which I KNOW the mun will be very busy all during the next couple of weeks and may not be available. And I’m not really that open right now either XD;

THAT CONSIDERED, all I’m asking for is a teensy little character journal entry. Do that, and you’re good till next month or so. Of course, you’re welcome to do more. Whatever XD

Questions or concerns can be left in a comment, IM, or email. You know the routine by now, I’m sure. ♥ HAVE A NICE DAY.

4 comments|post comment

[24 Apr 2006|02:13pm]

reikaku_pyro
[ mood | calm ]

HULLO AGAIN AU.

Just a heads up that there'll be another activeness-sweep in a week or so. *has not kept up with that at all*

ALSO, I'm in the process of working out the idea I outlined a few months ago about "punishments" since everyone seemed pretty on board with that.

Questions or concerns? Comment or IM me at Reikaku Pyro blah blah blah. You all know the drill I'm sure.

post comment

Random Mod Post [18 Apr 2006|02:54am]

reikaku_pyro
[ mood | amused ]

I just wanted to let everyone know that we are a few months shy of being a semi-active rp for 2 solid years.

And that we are all just fucking awesome beyond all reason. YOU GUYS REALLY RAS MY BERRIES ♥ ♥

3 comments|post comment

RP LOG: [Kujaku Mai and Ryuuji Otogi] [04 Apr 2006|11:19pm]

daytron_seed
[ mood | amused ]

Summary: Mai wakes up to realize she is very late to her interview with the creator of Dungeon Dice Monsters. Desperate for a job, Mai rushes over anyway, and meets Otogi, who does hire her and become her boss.

The battle of the beauty queens? D8Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

RP LOG:[Honda & Shizuka] [29 Mar 2006|12:52am]

__dreamtoofar
[ mood | geeky ]

SUMMARY: Honda and Shizuka's first date! Yay! Cuteness abounds. Erm. Slight V for Vendetta spoilers? XD

*grabby hands* HONDA ;;Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

Rp Log: [Mokuba and Anzu] [18 Mar 2006|08:21pm]

_mokie_
[ mood | amused ]

Summary: Mokuba isn't doing so hot in English class, so he gets put in an after school tutoring program. Anzu works in the program as well, and GASP she works with him. Small world, huh?

What moron came up with this system? English is ridiculous.Collapse )

post comment

[11 Mar 2006|03:18am]

daytron_seed
[ mood | exhausted ]

....yeah, I'm gonna be gone in New York all week, for those of you who don't know. So I'm gonna make a lazy, short post because it's freaking three in the morning. ♥

I'll be back next Saturday night~ :D

post comment

RP Log: [Kisara, Seto, Mokuba, Mai, Honda, Anzu, Jounouchi and Shizuka] [11 Mar 2006|03:40am]

aint_no_puppy
[ mood | amused ]

Hell yes, that's alot of characters.

Summary: Kisara's throwing a small get together at the Kaiba mansion, and well....there's a lot of pairing action going on.

Notes: This rp is REALLY LONG. But it's in sections, so yeah :D IT HAS IT ALL. Romance, angst, action, MUSICAL TALENT, and that lovable little squirt everyone loves, Mokuba in his first rp appearence at AU played by the new mun.

This rp is death in everyway imaginable.Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

RP LOG: [Diabound and Bakura] [05 Mar 2006|04:54pm]

daytron_seed
[ mood | blah ]

Summary: This log takes place right after Jounouchi pwns Bakura's face in the Jou/Mai break up log ;;;;. Bakura comes home all bloody faced, and Diabound is getting tired of Bakura ignoring him. They fight like the angst bunnies they are and then smut because the muns as well as the characters were quite deprived.

Warning: Smut. Yes. Violent, too~ ♥

...Wherein Diabound's pet penis pump named Chico is REVEALED. *hit*Collapse )

8 comments|post comment

Rp Log: [Jounouchi and Mai] [02 Mar 2006|12:54am]

aint_no_puppy
[ mood | cheerful ]

Summary: It's been a while since Jou and Mai's breakup, but the wounds are still pretty fresh. So when both find themselves working together on a chemistry experiment because we muns are pure evil, things are a little...well. Awkward to say the least. But could there be a little spark of hope for the blondes? Perhaps not.

Not always the brightest crayon in the box, hm, Jou?Collapse )

post comment

(( OOC post,for the win! )) [28 Feb 2006|11:15pm]
teh_fruitcup
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hello,everyone! :D Tis I,daikenkai as your Ryuuji...yet again. XD He was needed,so I have returned.

Um. Yeah. HIII. :D :D

teh_fruitcup Otogi needs friendz.

The only bad thing is that I got grounded earlier,so I won't be on much unless I sneak on. Let's hope I can sneak on a lot,then... >_>;;

Anyway,nice to be back~ I promise I'll be active,Allison. *clings*

2 comments|post comment

RP LOG: [Kisara and Kujaku Mai] [27 Feb 2006|10:41pm]

daytron_seed
[ mood | chipper ]

Summary: Mai's rushing through the halls to get to her next class, but someone bumps into her and doesn't even offer to help her up. Kisara is quickly going through her locker, and the two find each other. Then they have a heart to heart talk about certain things that have happened. ;_;

Holy crap when did this RP get active again? D8Collapse )

post comment

RP LOG: [Jounouchi and Kisara] [26 Feb 2006|07:53pm]

__kisara
[ mood | drained ]

SUMMARY: Jounouchi's skipping class and it's Kisara's lunch period. She heads up to the roof only to see everyone's favorite angsty boy Jou. They talk, Jou gets a tad confused and...things happen. Yes. ;|

Oh, to be Kisara right nowCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

RP Log: [Jounouchi and Mai] [26 Feb 2006|12:50pm]

aint_no_puppy
[ mood | bored ]

Summary: Jou's gotta get to work, but Mai's looking for some fun to fill her night. She ends up calling Bakura for a night on the town, but when Jou loses his job and catches her partying just a bit too hard, Jou makes a decision for himself that leaves them both less than happy.

.....wahCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

RP Log: [Honda and Rebecca] [22 Feb 2006|08:08pm]

hiroto__
[ mood | chipper ]

LIVE AU ;_; DON'T MAKE ME GET THE DEFIBULATOR.

Summary: Honda heads in for his computer class, and after pressing the power button the thing promptly EXPLODES :| Okay not really, but it sounds far more exciting don't it? Anyway, guess who's there to mock him mercilessly help? THE NEW TEDDY-LESS REBECCA HOPKINS OF COURSE.

Note: ....this rp in not entirely finished :| Yeah. Ignore the abrupt end, plz.

YEAH, BITCHES, WE WERE RPING CHARACTERS FROM YGO TALKING SMACK ABOUT BIG BAD MR. BUSH. TAKE US IN.Collapse )

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]